Southlands & Melrose Staff Teams

Southlands - Senior Team

Name
Position
Angela Noble
Head Teacher
Michelle Maidment
Deputy Head
David Ferguson
Assistant Head
Sonia Wilkinson
Assistant Head
Helen Clark
Operations & Strategic Development Manager
Brett Maclennan
Melrose Centre Leader
Samantha Hall
Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Southlands - Teaching Team

Name
Position
Ethan Armstrong
Teacher
Dawn Atkinson
Teacher
Laura Bell
Head of English
Faye Bradford
Teacher
Deborah Brookes
Head of Maths
Malcolm Card
Teacher
Megan Clark
Teacher
Jayne Dixon
Teacher
Stella Ellis
Teacher / EPICC Manager / Deputy Designated Safegaurding Lead
Andrew Forrester
Teacher
Joanne Hall
Head of Science
Christine Marsh
Teacher
Scarlett Martin-Wright
Teacher
Laura McAthey
Teacher
Jane Elizabeth Newton
Teacher
Kelly Nichol
Teacher
Sean Robinson
Teacher
Julie Swales
Teacher
Natalie Warwick
Teacher

Southlands - Teaching Assistants

Name
Position
Lynn Ball
Teaching Assistant
Lisa Bithell
Teaching Assistant
Anthony Blythe
Teaching Assistant
Ina Ivanova
Teaching Assistant
Joanne Gallagher
Teaching Assistant
Jeanette Hall
Teaching Assistant
Michelle Hall
Teaching Assistant
Sean Kirkup
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Walker
Teaching Assistant
Catherine Maberly
Teaching Assistant
Scott McKenzie
Teaching Assistant
Anna Minchella
Teaching Assistant (Speech & Language)
Karen Nelson
Teaching Assistant
Lilian O'Neill
Teaching Assistant
Christine Rosser
Teaching Assistant
Deborah Shields
Teaching Assistant
Lyndsey Sproat
Classroom Support
Marion Stockman
Teaching Assistant
David Thompson
Teaching Assistant
Lynne Vincent
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Wallace
Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Sample
Teaching Assistant
Marie Wetherell
Teaching Assistant

Southlands - Pastoral Team

Name
Position
Alison Glen-Ravenhill
Learning Mentor

Southlands - Admin Team

Name
Position
Sarah Bowden
Administration Assistant
Val Hale
Administration Assistant
Dawn McWhinnie
Administration Assistant
Emma Thackray
Administration Assistant
Lisa Wilson
Administration Assistant

Southlands & Melrose - IT Team

Name
Position
Mike Priest
Network Manager

Southlands - Site Team

Name
Position
Damien Cragen
Cleaner
Layra Valani Marim
Cleaner

Melrose Centre - Teaching Team

Name
Position
John Adams
Teacher
Alice Beadle
Teacher
Helen Irving
Teacher
Rebekah Dawson
Teacher
Emma Tate
Teacher

Melrose Centre - Teaching Assistants

Name
Position
Julia Davison
Teaching Assistant
Emme Dool
HLTA
Christine Howitt
Teaching Assistant
Anthony Palmeri
Teaching Assistant
Emma Peart
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Terry
Teaching Assistant
Karolina Zielinska
Teaching Assistant

Melrose Centre - Admin Team

Name
Position
Caroline Baird
Administration Assistant