Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Angela Noble - Head Teacher (no picture yet)

Angela Noble

Head Teacher

Samantha Hall - Deputy Head Teacher

Samantha Hall

Deputy Head Teacher

Stella Ellis - Assistant Head and SENCo

Stella Ellis

Assistant Head & SENCo 

Dave Ferguson - Assistant Head

Dave Ferguson

Assistant Head 

Helen Clark - Strategic Business Manager

Helen Clark

Strategic Business Manager 

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Joanne Gallagher - Head of Student Support

Joanne Gallagher

Head of Student Support

Lucy Airey - Melrose Leader (no picture yet)

Lucy Airey

Melrose Leader

Lisa Wilson - Office Manager

Lisa Wilson

Office Manager

Student Support Staff

Caroline Baird - Administration Assistant

Caroline Baird

Attendance & Administration

Jeanette Hall - Head of Year

Jeanette Hall

Head of Year

Marie Wetherell - Head of Year

Marie Wetherell

Head of Year

Scott McKenzie - Head of Year

Scott McKenzie

Head of Year

Sean Kirkup - Head of Year

Sean Kirkup

Head of Year

Head of Departments

Alice Beadle - Base Leader

Alice Beadle

Base Leader

Christine Marsh - Head of Performing Arts

Christine Marsh

Head of Performing Arts

Joanne Hall - Head of Science

Joanne Hall

Head of Science

Laura Bell - Head of English

Laura Bell

Head of English

Megan Clark - Head of Humanities

Megan Clark

Head of Humanities

Ethan Armstrong - Head of Maths

Ethan Armstrong

Head of Maths

Natalie Warwick - Head of PE (no picture yet)

Natalie Warwick

Head of PE

Scarlett Martin-Wright - Head of Art

Scarlett Martin-Wright

Head of Art

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Andy Hetherington Teacher
Catherine Maberly Trainee Teacher
Deborah Brookes Teacher
Emma Tate Teacher
Faye Fullard Teacher
Helen Irving Teacher
John Adams Teacher
John Lilley Teacher
Jonathan Garrard Teacher
Kelly Nichol Teacher
Kirsty Sample Teacher
Krista Sheriff Teacher
Michael Arthur Teacher
Michelle Hall Teacher
Rebekah Dawson Teacher
Sean Robinson Teacher
Michelle Hall Teacher

Curriculum Team Support Staff

Name Position
Alison Glen-Ravenhill Learning Mentor
Andrew Forrester Teaching Assistant
Anna Minchella Teaching Assistant (Speech & Language)
Anne Louise Meeneghan Teaching Assistant
Anthony Blythe Teaching Assistant
Rio Joisce Teaching Assistant
CJ Rosser HLTA
Cheviot Liu Teaching Assistant
Deborah Callaghan Base Co-ordinator
Deborah Shields Teaching Assistant
Ellie Russell Teaching Assistant
Emme Dool HLTA
Julia Davison Teaching Assistant
Karen Nelson Teaching Assistant
Lesley Robson Teaching Assistant
Lilian O'Neill Teaching Assistant
Lisa Bithell Teaching Assistant
Lynne Vincent Teaching Assistant
Melanie Winship Teaching Assistant
Nicola Terry HLTA
Paul Bradley Teaching Assistant
Phil Whale Base Co-ordinator
Rachael Tate Base Co-ordinator
Sara Coates Teaching Assistant
Stacey Marshall Base Co-ordinator
Stephanie Pettitt Teaching Assistant
Summer Armstrong Teaching Assistant
Victoria Wallace Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Alderson Teaching Assistant
Hope Leighton Teaching Assistant
Sharon Robertson Teaching Assistant
Lauren Smith Teaching Assistant

 Administration and IT Team

Name Position
Dawn McWhinnie Administration Assistant
Emma Thackray Administration Assistant
Megan Rowe EHCP Co-ordinator
Michael Priest Network Manager
Sarah Bowden Administration Assistant

Site Team

Name Position
Damien Cragen Assistant Caretaker
Tony McWhinnie Caretaker
Brian Hall Mini Bus Driver
Susan Ashcroft Cleaner